BAINVILLE (Jacques). Les Etonnements de Michou.... - Lot 261 - Les ventes Damien Voglaire SRL

Lot 261
Estimation :
30 - 60 EUR
Result : 60EUR
BAINVILLE (Jacques). Les Etonnements de Michou. Illustrations by Alain Saint-Ogan. P., Calmann-Lévy, 1934, 4°, in sheets, illustrated cover filled, uncut. First edition. 1/100 head copy on Arches vellum, the only large paper. Beautiful illustrations by Alain Saint-Ogan - creator of Zig et Puce - printed in lithography by Fernand Mourlot. Rare in large paper.