René Magritte. 25 gouaches. Exhibition. Brussels,... - Lot 809 - Les ventes Damien Voglaire SRL

Lot 809
Estimation :
25 - 50 EUR
Result : 80EUR
René Magritte. 25 gouaches. Exhibition. Brussels, The New Smith Gallery, 1970, plate in-12, stapled. The 25 gouaches are reproduced in black on a full page.