Souvenirs de la Suisse. Geneva, Charnaux,... - Lot 50 - Les ventes Damien Voglaire SRL

Lot 50
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
Result : 1 000EUR
Souvenirs de la Suisse. Geneva, Charnaux, [1840], 4° oblong, full publisher's green percaline titled in gold on the upper cover (scattered russets, 3 plates browned). Collection comprising 75 lithographs in two tones from different publishers (Charnaux in Geneva, Wild in Paris, etc.), drawn by Isidore Leroy, Lunel, Muller, Weglin. Very nice and rare set of views of Swiss villages, towns and landscapes.